Home » , , , , , , , » Chyler Leigh-Nude

Chyler Leigh-Nude

Written By , on Monday, 15 October 2012 | 16:21

Chyler Leigh-Nude

Date of Birth
10 April 1982, Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Birth Name
Chyler Leigh Potts
Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Mini Biography
Born in Charlotte, North Carolina and raised in Virginia Beach and Miami Beach, Chyler began her career in front of the camera at age 12 modeling for magazines and catalogues. Her success in print later led to national commercials for Coca Cola and Wendy's, among others.
By age 16, she had already completed several pilots (ABC's "Wilder Days" (2000) and the WB's "Saving Graces" (1999)) at the onset. Aaron Spelling confirmed the young actress's talent when he hired her a few years ago as a series regular in the WB series "Safe Harbor" (1999) after seeing her performance on "Saving Graces" (1999). She also guest-starred on "7th Heaven" (1996) in a powerful three-story arc wherein her character, "Frankie", a young, inept mother had adversely influenced the family.
Leigh made her film debut in the Colombia/Tri-Star hit comedy spoof Not Another Teen Movie (2001), which opened nationwide December, 2001. She originally auditioned for a smaller role, but the producers and directors were so impressed with her performance that they invited her to read for the lead. Leigh was stunned by her good fortune.
By January of 2002, Leigh had already landed a series role on the Fox comedy "That '80s Show" (2002) (from the producers of "That '70s Show"). The mid season comedy series portrayed Leigh as a rebellious teenager on the Fox Network. After the short-lived run, the series was canceled, and Leigh was immediately brought to executive producer David E. Kelley for consideration in his new Fox series "Girls Club" (2002). Three days later, Leigh was flown for the New York up-fronts where she was introduced as one of the new series leads, "Sarah Mickle", a young attorney, on Fox's 2002 "Girls Club" (2002).
After only two episodes of "Girls Club" (2002) had aired, Leigh received a personal phone call from Kelley informing her of the show's cancellation and his desire to bring her forward to his already established series "The Practice" (1997). With only a matter of weeks between shows, Leigh was at work on the set of ABC's "The Practice" (1997) as "Claire Wyatt", a new Series Regular for the 2002-2003 season. In 2004, Leigh was reunited with Fox for their new half hour comedy pilot "Lucky Us". Chyler landed the starring role of the free-wheeling conservative young architect, "Lucy Reed". Weeks later, Leigh made a guest starring appearance as "Kate Spangler", a feisty young ad exec, in Fox's new drama series "North Shore" (2004)".
Later in the season, Leigh took a brief break from Fox to shoot a series lead role opposite Billy Campbell in the WB's drama pilot "Rocky Point" (2005). The series was centered on a young woman (Leigh) living on Hawaii's North Shore who takes in her estranged father (Campbell).
Most recently, Leigh has been tapped as a series regular on Fox's 2005 one hour pilot "Reunion" (2005). Leigh will star as "Carla", the quirky good girl who we see transform throughout the emotional, dramatic series which follows her and her five closest friends from their high school graduation in 1986 to their 20th reunion. "Reunion" (2005) from Warner Bros. TV and Class IV Productions was written/created by Jon Harmon Feldman and will be directed by Jon Amiel. The pilot's executive producers include Stephen Pearlman, Andrew Plotkin and Jon Harmon Feldman.
IMDb Mini Biography By: LMG
Spouse
Nathan West (20 July 2002 - present) 3 children
Trivia
Sister of actor Christopher Khayman Lee
The "Stuff" magazine cover she did with Mia Kirshner was the first time that magazine ever featured multiple people on the cover.
Though only 23 years old, she has already been a part of nine different TV series.
Has a son, Noah Wilde, born in December 2003 and a daughter Taelyn Leigh born in September 2006.
Ranked #41 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women in the World" (2002).
Expecting her third child, although the pregnancy will not be written into her "Grey's Anatomy" storyline. (People magazine, 29 December 2008).
Chyler and her husband welcomed their second daughter, Anniston Kae, on May 7, 2009, seven days after wrapping the fifth season of Grey's Anatomy. Anniston Kae is their third child.
Has a huge sprawling tattoo located on her lower back. The design is some type of artsy cosmic inspired masterpiece, which includes two creatures, stars and a night sky background.
Met husband Nathan West on the set of Not Another Teen Movie (2001). They married a year later, after he proposed while filming the movie.
The actual proposal of Nathan West to Chyler Leigh was filmed and is an "Easter Egg" hidden on the DVD of Not Another Teen Movie.
Where Are They Now
(February 2003) After only two episodes of "Girls Club" (2002) had aired, Leigh received a personal phone call from David E. Kelley informing her of the show's cancellation and his desire to bring her forward to his already established series "The Practice" (1997). With only a matter of weeks between shows, Leigh was at work on the set of ABC's "The Practice" (1997) as a new series regular.
































Share this article :

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Click Here - Watch For Free Click Here - Watch For Free Click Here - Watch For Free The Next Generation Traffic Network Get paid to Adult ADS your website! Click Here
 
Support : Creating Website | Johny Template | Mas Template
Copyright © 2011. NAKED - All Rights Reserved
Template Created by Creating Website Published by Mas Template
Proudly powered by Blogger