Home » , , , , , , , » Cassie Scerbo-Nude

Cassie Scerbo-Nude

Written By , on Monday, 15 October 2012 | 16:17


Cassie Scerbo-Nude

Cassie Scerbo,Ass, Boobs, Hollywood,Naked Actress, nipple, nude, pussy
Date of Birth
30 March 1990, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Name
Cassandra Lynn Scerbo
Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)
is an American actress, singer and dancer. She is best known for her roles in Bring It On: In It to Win It as Brooke and Make It or Break It as Lauren Tanner.Contents
Music career
Scerbo was formerly part of the girl group, Slumber Party Girls (SPG). She was chosen as one of five out of over a thousand applicants. Their debut album Dance Revolution was released October 3, 2006 but failed to chart. The band hosted KOL Secret Slumber Party every weekend on CBS which began September 16, 2006 but ended shortly after. Throughout the 2006-2007 season music from their debut album was featured on the show Dance Revolution.
In 2007, she signed a solo album recording contract with Geffen Records. Betcha Don't Know, Sugar and Spice and Top Of The World were released on to iTunes throughout 2008.
Acting career
In 2008, it was announced Scerbo had signed on as Brooke in Bring It On: In It to Win It, the fourth installment of the Bring It On. The film was released Straight-to-DVD December 12, 2007 to mixed reviews. She also, in 2007, appeared in another Straight-to-DVD film Natural Born Komics and was cast as a lead in the television series Arwin! but was not picked up by any broadcasters. She also voiced Kimmy Meisner in the Cartoon Network television show Sym-Bionic Titan.
In 2008, she appeared in Soccer Mom as Tiffany. The film co-starring Emily Osment and Missi Pyle was released Straight-to-DVD September 30, 2008.
In 2009, she was cast in the television series in the role of Lauren Tanner in ABC Family's Make It or Break It which was picked up for the 2009-2010 season.
In mid-April 2010, Scerbo (as Hillary Swanson) and her MIOBI co-star Chelsea Hobbs (as Courtney Haywood) guest starred on CSI: Miami in episode "Spring Breakdown".
In late April 2010, Scerbo and her MIOBI co-star Josie Loren guest starred as their MIOBI characters (Lauren and Kaylie) on 10 Things I Hate About You in episode "The Winner Takes All".
In 2011 she was cast to be in the new ABC Family movie Teen Spirit playing Amber Pollock, a mean popular high school senior. It premiered on ABC Family on August 7, 2011.
FilmographyFilm
Year Film Role Notes
2005 Hitters Anonymous Young Leah
2010 Not Another Movie Ursela
Bleachers Sara McLine in production
Not Today[1] Audry
2011 A Holiday Heist[2] Kate
Music High
Television Films
Year Title Role Notes
2007 Bring It On: In It to Win It Brooke ABC Family Original Movie
Natural Born Komics Montana
2008 Soccer Mom Tiffany
2011 Teen Spirit [3] Amber Pollock ABC Family Original Movie
Television
Year Title Role Notes
2006–2007 Dance Revolution Slumber Party Girl Main Cast
2007 Arwin! Cassie Main Cast (not picked up)
2009–2012 Make It or Break It Lauren Tanner Main Role
Television guest appearances
Year Title Role Notes
2010 CSI: Miami Hillary Swanson
10 Things I Hate About You Lauren



























Share this article :

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Click Here - Watch For Free Click Here - Watch For Free Click Here - Watch For Free The Next Generation Traffic Network Get paid to Adult ADS your website! Click Here
 
Support : Creating Website | Johny Template | Mas Template
Copyright © 2011. NAKED - All Rights Reserved
Template Created by Creating Website Published by Mas Template
Proudly powered by Blogger