Home » , , , , , , , » Alice Eve-Nude

Alice Eve-Nude

Written By , on Monday, 15 October 2012 | 15:57


Alice Eve-Nude

Alice Eve,Nude,Ass, Boobs, Hollywood, Naked Actress, nipple, nude, pussy

Date of Birth
6 February 1982, London, England, UK
Birth Name
Alice Sophia Eve
Height
5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Mini Biography
Alice Sophia Eve was born in London, England. Her father is Trevor Eve and her mother is Sharon Maughan, both fellow actors. She is the eldest of three children. Her family moved to Los Angeles, California when she was young as her father tried to crack the American market. However, they returned to the United Kingdom when she was age 13.
She attended a school in Chichester for a year, whilst her mother appeared in a play. She then moved to Bedales School, where she first started acting in "Les Misérables" and "Twelfth Night". She took her A-Levels at Westminster School in London. She took a gap year before starting university to study at the Beverly Hills Playhouse. Afterwards, she returned to the United Kingdom to read English at St. Catherine's College, Oxford University. While at university, she appeared in student productions of "An Ideal Husband", "Animal Crackers" (which toured to the Edinburgh Fringe Festival), "Scenes from an Execution" and "The Colour of Justice".
Alice appeared in television dramas as well as two plays by Trevor Nunn and the play "Rock 'n' Roll" by Tom Stoppard. She got her first film role in Starter for 10 (2006) with James McAvoy and followed that with the film Big Nothing (2006) alongside Simon Pegg. In 2006, she went to India to shoot the British miniseries Losing Gemma (2006) (TV). Alice was introduced to American audiences in the film Crossing Over (2009). Her first high-profile role was in Totul despre sex 2 (2010), where she played Charlotte York's Irish nanny.
The biggest inspiration in her life has been her Grandma Betsy, who died in September 2007.
IMDb Mini Biography By: Kad
Trivia
Daughter of Trevor Eve and Sharon Maughan.
Older sister of Jack Eve and George Eve.
Has heterochromia; her right eye is green and her left blue.
Ranked as having one of the most "Beautiful Famous Faces" by "The Annual Independent Critics List of the 100 Most Beautiful Famous Faces From Around the World." She was ranked #7 in 2010, #47 in 2009, and #22 in 2008.
Lives in London, England and Los Angeles, California.
Film and television credits
Year Title Role Notes
2004 Stage Beauty Miss Frayne
2004 Hawking Martha Guthrie
2005 The Rotters' Club Cicely Boyd
2005 Beethoven Countess Giulietta Guicciardi Episode: "The Rebel"
2005 Agatha Christie's Poirot Lenox Tamplin Episode: "The Mystery of the Blue Train"
2006 Starter for 10 Alice Harbinson
2006 Big Nothing Josie McBroom
2006 Losing Gemma Esther TV film
2007 The Amazing Trousers Colette
2009 Crossing Over Claire Shepard
2010 She's Out of My League Molly McCleish
2010 Sex and the City 2 Erin
2011 Entourage Sophia Lear
2011 The Decoy Bride Lara Tyler
2011 ATM Emily
2012 The Raven Emily
2012 Men in Black 3 Young Agent O
2013 Untitled Star Trek sequel Unspecified Role Post-production




























 
Share this article :

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Click Here - Watch For Free Click Here - Watch For Free Click Here - Watch For Free The Next Generation Traffic Network Get paid to Adult ADS your website! Click Here
 
Support : Creating Website | Johny Template | Mas Template
Copyright © 2011. NAKED - All Rights Reserved
Template Created by Creating Website Published by Mas Template
Proudly powered by Blogger